50
Yes
detail
detail
None
1
10
Search Products
/vcsels-4/
Detail
Filter
Sort By:

Upload PDF Datasheet at here:

Product Types

Markets

850nm Low Power SM Chip

850nm Polarization Locked Single Mode VCSEL Chip with Low Operation Power

Our single mode VCSELs are designed to meet stringent specifications for a broad range of optical sensing applications. This product offers polarization stable single mode emission with a symmetrical Gaussian beam profile and output powers of typically 1mW. Bias currents range from 3 to 6mA

Applications

  • Laser mouse
  • Optical sensor applications
  • Optical encoder

 Features

  • Single transverse and longitudinal mode
  • Polarization stable emission
  • Low power consumption
  • High reliability
  • Gaussian beam profile
High Power MM VCSEL Chip

High Power MM VCSEL Chip up to 10mW cw at 850nm

  • 850nm High Power Single Emitter VCSEL Chip
  • Designed for high volume TOF applications
  • All parameters for pulsed operation (QCW)
  • Longitudinal single mode, lateral multimode
  • Optical output power up to 10 W
  • Doughnut shaped, symmetrical farfield
  • Surface mountable
  • Non-hermetic operation

Applications

  • High Volume Time of Flight Proximity Sensing
  • Illuminations
  • Printing

Features

  • Low power consumption
  • Single emitter configuration
  • Excellent reliability
  • Circular beam profile
High Power VCSEL Array

High Power Laser VCSEL Array up to 4 W pulsed power at 940nm

  • Designed for high volume TOF applications
  • All parameters for pulsed operation (QCW)
  • Longitudinal single mode, lateral multimode
  • Optical output power typ. 0.9 W
  • Scalable 2D Array design
  • Doughnut shaped, symmetrical farfield
  • Surface mountable
  • Non-hermetic operation

Download Data Sheet

Applications

  • High Volume Time of 3D Sensing
  • Illuminations
  • Printing

Features

  • 940nm
  • 0.9 W (typ.) Output power
  • 1 A (RT, typ.) Bias current
  • 2.6V (typ.) Operating voltage
  • 35% (typ.) PCE
  • 30 deg. (typ) Beam divergence
850nm Low Power SM Chip
850nm Polarization Locked Single Mode VCSEL Chip with Low Operation Power Our single mode VCSELs are designed to meet stringent specifications for a broad range of optical sensing applications. This product offers polariza... Read More
High Power MM VCSEL Chip
High Power MM VCSEL Chip up to 10mW cw at 850nm 850nm High Power Single Emitter VCSEL Chip Designed for high volume TOF applications All parameters for pulsed operation (QCW) Longit... Read More
High Power VCSEL Array
High Power Laser VCSEL Array up to 4 W pulsed power at 940nm Designed for high volume TOF applications All parameters for pulsed operation (QCW) Longitudinal single mode, lateral multimode... Read More
Share This
X