Products


50
Yes
detail
detail
None
1
10
Search Products
/product-search/
Detail
Filter

Upload PDF Datasheet at here:

Product Types

Markets

Fiber Coupled Laser

II-VI Suwtech fiber pigtailed laser family includes Pigtailed Laser Products and Dual-Color Fiber Combiner. Both of the two kinds products have multi-wavelength choices covering the spectra band from blue to IR, including 405nm, 440nm, 515nm, 520nm, 532nm, 635nm, 660nm, 785nm, 808nm, 1064nm, and other customized wavelengths. Varied options of fibers (Single-mode, PM and Multi-mode) and customized fiber output collimators are available.

Part No.  Wavelength(Typ.) Output Power Polarization Extinction Ratio(Typ.) Fiber Type Connector Laser Head Dimensions
MFD/Cladding/NA
Polarization-Maintained Fiber Coupled Red Laser Diode 
FRPM-638-001-10-10-00-A 638nm 1mW 15dB 4.5µm/125µm/0.12 No F8x28.4mm
FRPM-638-030-10-10-00-A 638nm 30mW 15dB 4.5µm/125µm/0.12 No F8x28.4mm
FRPM-638-070-10-10-00-A 638nm 70mW 15dB 4.5µm/125µm/0.12 No F8x28.4mm
FRPM-660-030-10-10-00-A 660nm 30mW 15dB 4.5µm/125µm/0.12 No F8x28.4mm
Single-mode Fiber Coupled Red Laser Diode
FRSM-638-001-10-10-00-A 638nm 1mW / 4.0µm/125µm/0.13 No F8x28.4mm
FRSM-638-030-10-10-00-A 638nm 30mW / 4.0µm/125µm/0.13 No F8x28.4mm
FRSM-638-050-10-10-00-A 638nm 50mW / 4.0µm/125µm/0.13 No F8x28.4mm
FRSM-660-030-10-10-00-A 660nm 30mW / 4.0µm/125µm/0.13 No F8x28.4mm
Multi-Mode Fiber Coupled Red Laser Diode 
FRMM-638-400-10-10-00-A 638nm 400mW / 105µm/125µm/0.22 No F8x28.4mm
Polarization-Maintained Fiber Coupled Green DPSS Laser
FGPM-532-001-10-10-00-A 532nm 1mW 15dB 3.3µm/125µm/0.12 No Dia15*60mm
FGPM-532-010-10-10-00-A 532nm 10mW 15dB 3.3µm/125µm/0.12 No Dia15*60mm
FGPM-532-020-10-10-00-A 532nm 20mW 15dB 3.3µm/125µm/0.12 No Dia15*60mm
FGPM-532-050-10-10-00-A 532nm 50mW 15dB 3.3µm/125µm/0.12 No Dia15*60mm
Single-mode Fiber Coupled Green Laser
FGSM-520-010-10-10-00-A 520nm 10mW / 3.5µm/125µm/0.13 No F8x28.4mm
FGSM-520-020-10-10-00-A 520nm 20mW / 3.5µm/125µm/0.13 No F8x28.4mm
FGSM-532-001-10-10-00-A 532nm 1mW / 3.5µm/125µm/0.13 No Dia15*60mm
FGSM-532-010-10-10-00-A 532nm 10mW / 3.5µm/125µm/0.13 No Dia15*60mm
FGSM-532-020-10-10-00-A 532nm 20mW / 3.5µm/125µm/0.13 No Dia15*60mm
FGSM-532-030-10-10-00-A 532nm 30mW / 3.5µm/125µm/0.13 No Dia15*60mm
FGSM-532-050-10-10-00-A 532nm 50mW / 3.5µm/125µm/0.13 No Dia15*60mm
Multi-Mode Fiber Coupled Green DPSS Laser
FGMM-532-100-10-10-00-A 532nm 100mW / 105µm/125µm/0.22 No Dia15*60mm
FGMM-532-200-10-10-00-A 532nm 200mW / 105µm/125µm/0.22 No Dia15*60mm
Polarization-Maintained Fiber Coupled Blue Laser
FBPM-488-025-01-10-00-A 488nm 25mW 15dB 3.3µm/125µm/0.12 No F8x28.4mm
LD Module

With advanced optics design and packaging capability, we offer variety of laser diode module with standard collimated beam output and shaped beam output per request for OEM customers. Wavelength options include 405nm, 445nm, 488nm, 635nm, 655nm, and other wavelength upon request. These laser modules are widely adopted in generic aiming, pointing, bio-medical, machine vision, etc..

Part No.  Wavelength Output Power Power Stability Beam Divergence Dimension
LD Module
LDM-0520-C-0004-01-99-000-A 520nm 4.0mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ4.5×9.0mm
LDM-0520-C-0004-04-99-000-A 520nm 4.2mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ7.0×20.0mm 
LDM-0520-C-0040-04-99-000-A 520nm 40mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ7.0×25.0mm 
LDM-0635-C-0004-06-99-000-A 635nm 4.2mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ3.9×11.5mm 
LDM-0635-C-0004-04-99-000-A 635nm 4.2mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ4.15×11.5mm 
LDM-0655-C-0004-06-99-000-A 655nm 4.2mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ3.9×11.5mm 
LDM-0655-C-0004-04-99-000-A 655nm 4.2mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ4.15×11.5mm 
LDM-0850-C-0004-04-99-000-A 850nm 4.2mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ7.0×20.0mm 
LDM-0850-C-0040-04-99-000-A 850nm 40mW <±5% 0.5mrad Φ7.0×25.0mm 
Fiber Coupled Laser
II-VI Suwtech fiber pigtailed laser family includes Pigtailed Laser Products and Dual-Color Fiber Combiner. Both of the two kinds products have multi-wavelength choices covering the spectra band from blue to IR, including 405nm, 440nm, 515nm, 520n... Read More
LD Module
With advanced optics design and packaging capability, we offer variety of laser diode module with standard collimated beam output and shaped beam output per request for OEM customers. Wavelength options include 405nm, 445nm, 488nm, 635nm, 655nm, a... Read More
Share This
X