Products


14G array – dual top contact

II-VI's high speed 850nm multimode VCSEL array is designed to meet stringent specifications for high speed data communications. The high performance, high reliability device is engineered with low electrical parasitics for data rates up to 14Gb/s. The VCSEL operates in multiple transverse and single longitudinal modes and emits a circular symmetric beam with low divergence that can be efficiently coupled into 50/125 and 62.5/125µm multimode fibers. The common cathode chip is available in 4 and 12 channel configuration with a pitch of 250 microns between individual channels.

Applications

  • Parallel fiber optical communication links
  • AOC and transceivers

Features

  • 850nm multimode emission
  • Low threshold and operation current
  • High reliability
  • Telcordia GR468 compliant
  • Data rates from DC to 14 Gb/s
  • Available as 4 and 12 channel array chip
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications
Communications, Datacom Transceivers & Active Optical Cables, VCSEL & Photodiode Chips, VCSELs

Product Inquiry Form

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Inquiry Product Name

Your Message

Share This
X